Putra Gemilang Awards Ceremony | REGISTRAR OFFICE
» NEWS » Putra Gemilang Awards Ceremony

Putra Gemilang Awards Ceremony

Serdang, May 12 - The Putra Akademia Putra Gemilang Awards Ceremony was held on 11 May 2017 (Thursday) at the Sultan Salahuddin Abdul Aziz Shah Hall, Culture and Arts Center, UPM.

The event was officiated by DYMM Tuanku Chancellor of UPM and was accompanied by the University Board of Directors (LPU) and also the University Management Committee (JPU). Also attending the functions are the Faculty Deans, Institute Directors, Senior Officers, Assessors and other invited guests.

The Putra Akademia Awards Ceremony is UPM's effort to recognize recognition for excellence in fostering innovation and creativity in the process of teaching, learning, research, consulting and service for every academic and non academic staff. There are two types of awards that are the Fellowship Fellowship Award and the Special Award Akademia Putra.

The Vice Chancellor's Fellowship Award consists of 4 Categories namely the Teaching Category, Category of Professional Services Category and Consulting Category. Here are the winners:

1. Categories of Teaching

Bil.

SUB KATEGORI

KLUSTER

(jika ada)

NAMA PEMENANG

1.

Anugerah

Pengajar Cemerlang

Tempoh perkhidmatan sekurang-kurangnya 10 tahun

(≥ 10 tahun)

Sains Tulen

PROFESOR MADYA DR. WAN ZUHAINIS SAAD

2.

Kejuruteraan

PROFESOR MADYA DR. SURAYA ABDUL RASHID

3.

Sains Sosial dan Sastera

DR. NORAZLINA MOHD KIRAM

4.

Sains Sosial Gunaan dan Sastera Gunaan

DR. NOOREEN NOORDIN

5.

Anugerah

Pengajar

Muda

Tempoh perkhidmatan kurang 10 tahun

(< 10 tahun)

Sains Tulen

DR. CHE AZURAHANIM CHE ABDULLAH

6.

Kesihatan

DR. HASLIZA ABU HASSIM

7.

Kejuruteraan

DR. MOHD RAZIF HARUN

8.

Sains Sosial Gunaan dan Sastera Gunaan

DR. AKMAR HAYATI AHMAD GHAZALI

2. Categories of Research and Innovation

Bil.

SUB KATEGORI

KLUSTER

(jika ada)

NAMA PEMENANG

1.

Penyelidik Cemerlang

Sains & Teknologi

 

PROFESOR IR. DR. MOHD SAPUAN SALIT

2.

Penyelidik Cemerlang

Sains Sosial

DR. MOHD YAZID MOHD YUNOS

3.

Penyelidik Muda

Sains & Teknologi

DR. MUHAMMAD HAFIZ ABU BAKAR

4.

Penerbitan Makalah Jurnal

Sains & Teknologi

PROFESOR IR. DR. MOHD SAPUAN SALIT

5.

Penerbitan Makalah Jurnal

Sains Sosial

DR. NUR DALILAH DAHLAN

6.

Inovasi dan Pengkomersialan

-

PROFESOR DR. MOHAMED HANAFI MUSA

7.

Seni dan Kreativiti

-

PROFESOR MADYA DR. KAMARIAH KAMARUDIN

8.

Penerbitan Buku

-

DR. MOHD YUSOF SAARI

3. Professional Services Category

Bil.

SUB KATEGORI

KLUSTER

(jika ada)

NAMA PEMENANG

1.

Kumpulan Pengurusan dan Profesional (Akademik)

-

PROFESOR IR. DR. MOHD ZAINAL ABIDIN BIN AB. KADIR

2.

Kumpulan Pengurusan dan Profesional (Bukan Akademik)

-

ENCIK MOHD NAZRI NOH

3.

Kumpulan Pelaksana

-

ENCIK SHAMSUDDIN JOHAN

4. Consulting Category

Bil.

SUB KATEGORI

KLUSTER

(jika ada)

NAMA PEMENANG

1.

Pemenang  pertama

-

DR. HANINA HALIMATUSAADIAH HAMSAN

2.

Pemenang  kedua

-

PROFESOR MADYA DR. HASLINDA ABDULLAH

3.

Pemenang  Ketiga

-

PROFESOR DR. AZNI IDRIS

Special Academic Prize Putra 2016 is awarded to DR. PROFESOR DR. DR. KHATIJAH YUSOFF.

 

Updated:: 12/10/2017 [syazaliyana]

MEDIA SHARING

REGISTRAR OFFICE
Universiti Putra Malaysia
43400 UPM Serdang
Selangor Darul Ehsan
0389471527
0389472007
C1512977464